Is VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- shellfish
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- sodium inositol
- lactic acid
- calcium d-pantothenate
- +4 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Retinyl Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Cholecalciferol, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hci, Folate, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Chromium, Molybdenum, Sodium Inositol, Boron, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, And Pectin. Contains Tree Nuts. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


