Is Vitahustle ONE Superfood Greens Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- natural mixed berry flavor
- lactobacillus acidophilus l-vpp
- vh digestive enzyme blend: 100fungal amylase
- magnesium
- +8 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 90 mg, Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate) 7.5 mg, Thiamin (as thiamin HCl) 0.6 mg, Riboflavin 0.7 mg, Niacin 8 mg, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl) 0.9 mg, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin) 1.2 mcg, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium pantothenate) 2.5 mg, Calcium (as calcium citrate), Magnesium (as magnesium citrate) 50 mg, Zinc (as zinc citrate) 5.5 mg. VH Prebiotic Fiber and Probiotic Blend: Chicory root fructo-oligosaccharides, blue agave inulin, organic flaxseed, Elbette 21g - bifidum Bb-061M, Lactobacillus rhamnosus L-329, Lactobacillus acidophilus L-VPP. VH Superfood Greens and Vegetable Blend: Organic wheat grass powder, organic spirulina powder, organic barley grass powder, 1.9g beet root powder, carrot powder, broccoli powder, kale leaf powder, spinach leaf powder, organic chlorella powder, organic alfalfa leaf powder, horseradish tree leaf (Moringa oleifera), ginger root 5:1 extract. VH Antioxidant Blend: 580 mg apple fruit powder, blueberry powder, pomegranate fruit extract, maqui berry fruit powder, cranberry fruit extract, strawberry fruit powder, PrutSource tart cherry fruit powder, acai fruit extract (Euterpe oleracea), grape seed extract, green tea leaf extract, raspberry fruit juice powder. VH Digestive Enzyme Blend: 100 mg fungal amylase, amyloglucosidase, fungal protease, acid protease, cellulase, lipase. Organic Sugar, Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, And Rebaudioside A (from Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract).
Check Vitahustle ONE Superfood Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitahustle ONE Superfood Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


