Is Vitahustle ONE Superfood Greens Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- natural mixed berry flavor
- vh digestive enzyme blend: 100fungal amylase
- calcium
- as calcium citrate
- +5 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid) 90 mg, Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate) 7.5 mg, Thiamin (as thiamin HCl) 0.6 mg, Riboflavin 0.7 mg, Niacin 8 mg, Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine HCl) 0.9 mg, Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin) 1.2 mcg, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium pantothenate) 2.5 mg, Calcium (as calcium citrate), Magnesium (as magnesium citrate) 50 mg, Zinc (as zinc citrate) 5.5 mg. VH Prebiotic Fiber and Probiotic Blend: Chicory root fructo-oligosaccharides, blue agave inulin, organic flaxseed, Elbette 21g - bifidum Bb-061M, Lactobacillus rhamnosus L-329, Lactobacillus acidophilus L-VPP. VH Superfood Greens and Vegetable Blend: Organic wheat grass powder, organic spirulina powder, organic barley grass powder, 1.9g beet root powder, carrot powder, broccoli powder, kale leaf powder, spinach leaf powder, organic chlorella powder, organic alfalfa leaf powder, horseradish tree leaf (Moringa oleifera), ginger root 5:1 extract. VH Antioxidant Blend: 580 mg apple fruit powder, blueberry powder, pomegranate fruit extract, maqui berry fruit powder, cranberry fruit extract, strawberry fruit powder, PrutSource tart cherry fruit powder, acai fruit extract (Euterpe oleracea), grape seed extract, green tea leaf extract, raspberry fruit juice powder. VH Digestive Enzyme Blend: 100 mg fungal amylase, amyloglucosidase, fungal protease, acid protease, cellulase, lipase. Organic Sugar, Natural Mixed Berry Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, And Rebaudioside A (from Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract).
Check Vitahustle ONE Superfood Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitahustle ONE Superfood Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Supplement · Powder


