Is Vital Proteins Beef Gelatin Unflavored 100% Pure Collagen Protein Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- from bovine hide
- collagen peptides
from bovine hide
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides (From Bovine Hide)
Check Vital Proteins Beef Gelatin Unflavored 100% Pure Collagen Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Proteins Beef Gelatin Unflavored 100% Pure Collagen Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder, Double Rich Chocolate, 24g Protein, 5 LB
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides
About this product
Supplement · Powder


