Is Vital Strength Define Women's Protein Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- in strawberry flavour only
- nature identical flavouring
- cocoa in chocolate flavour only
in strawberry flavour only
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Dietary Fibre (inulin), Nature Identical Flavouring, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, L-carnitine, L-methionine, Anticaking Agent (551), Vitamins & Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascobic Acid (vit C), Iron, Zinc Lactate, Vitamin E, Molybdenum, Nicotinamide (vit B3), Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodine, Selenium, Manganese, Potassium Iodine, Selenium, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid (vit B9), Vitamin B12, Calcium, Pantothenate (vit B5), Riboflavin (vit B2), Vitamin A, Pyrodoxine Hcl (vit B6), Biotin, Thiamine (vit B1), Vitamin D3), Sweetener (sucralose), Choline, Chromium Picolinate, (cocoa In Chocolate Flavour Only, Colour (124) In Strawberry Flavour Only). Contains Milk And Soy Products. Soy Lecithin Is Used To Instantise Whey Proteins And Is Less Than 1% Of The Whey Products.
Check Vital Strength Define Women's Protein Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Strength Define Women's Protein Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Supplement · Powder


