Is Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Salad (76%) (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrots, Celery, Red Onion, Coriander), Salad Dressing (24%) (Soya Bean Oil, Water, Rice Vinegar (Rice Extract, Water), Sugar, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk , Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Stevia Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides))
Check Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


