Is Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya sauce
- soya bean
- soya bean oil
soya sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad (76%) (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrots, Celery, Red Onion, Coriander), Salad Dressing (24%) (Soya Bean Oil, Water, Rice Vinegar (Rice Extract, Water), Sugar, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk , Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Stevia Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides))
Check Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


