Is VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
- vitamin b1
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILLED RICE, WHOLE WHEAT, SUGAR, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, SALT), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), ZINC OXIDE (ZINC SOURCE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE (VITAMIN A), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN D3 (CHOLECALCIFEROL), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9), VITAMIN E (DL-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
VITALITY CEREAL VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCHY RICE AND WHEAT FLAKES WITH ALMONDS AND VANILLA, VANILLA ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


