Is Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickle Spears - 24 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CUCUMBERS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), DEHYDRATED RED PEPPER, POLYSORBATE 80, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE.
Check Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickle Spears - 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickle Spears - 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vlasic Zesty Dill Pickle Spears - 24 Fl Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Stick


