Is VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium (As Calcium Chloride), Magnesium (As Magnesium Chloride), Potassium (As Potassium Citrate Monohydrate), Proprietary Blend: Beta-alanine, Caffeine Anhydrous 158, B-phenylethylamine Hcl, L-leucine, L-valine, L-isoleucine, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Toothed Clubmoss (Huperzia Serrata), Leaves, Std, Huperizine A, Yohimbe (Coryanthe Yohimbe), Bark, To Yohimbine Hcl, N-methyl Tyramine, Yerba Mate Extract (Ilex Paraguariensis), Evodia (Evodiae Fructus), Fruit, Std, To Evodiamine, Sulbutiamine, Vinpocetine, Htp (Griffonia Simplicifolia), Seeds, Other Highly Purified Water, Citric Acid Anhydrous, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Sucralean Brand Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Phosphate Dibasic, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Calcium Disodium Edta

Check VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VPX Redline Xtreme Triple Berry Ultimate Energy Rush Drink is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go