Is VTOPIAN ARTISAN CHEESES, CARAMELISED ONION CAMEMBERT CULTURED CASHEW CHEESE Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT* (SOYMILK*, AMAZAKE* [WATER, BROWN RICE*, VEGAN AMYLASE ENZYME], WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, AGAVE SWEETENER*, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E, CALCIUM CARBONATE. LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, COCONUT OIL*, SAUERKRAUT* (WATER, CABBAGE*, SEA SALT). WATER, CASHEWS*, ONIONS*, BALSAMIC VINEGAR*, COCONUT SUGAR*, TAPIOCA FLOUR, AGAR AGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST. HIMALAYAN SEA SALT EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, XANTHAN GUM.

Check VTOPIAN ARTISAN CHEESES, CARAMELISED ONION CAMEMBERT CULTURED CASHEW CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping