Is VTOPIAN ARTISAN CHEESES, CARAMELISED ONION CAMEMBERT CULTURED CASHEW CHEESE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT* (SOYMILK*, AMAZAKE* [WATER, BROWN RICE*, VEGAN AMYLASE ENZYME], WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, AGAVE SWEETENER*, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E, CALCIUM CARBONATE. LIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L ACIDOPHILUS, B. LACTIS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, COCONUT OIL*, SAUERKRAUT* (WATER, CABBAGE*, SEA SALT). WATER, CASHEWS*, ONIONS*, BALSAMIC VINEGAR*, COCONUT SUGAR*, TAPIOCA FLOUR, AGAR AGAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST. HIMALAYAN SEA SALT EXTRACT VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, XANTHAN GUM.

Check VTOPIAN ARTISAN CHEESES, CARAMELISED ONION CAMEMBERT CULTURED CASHEW CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping