Is Wa. Bean & Sons Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Cheddarwurst, Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream cheese culture
- pasteurized process cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, WATER, SALT, CREAM CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUMPYROPHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MILK FAT (COLOR ADDED), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, GARLIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Wa. Bean & Sons Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Cheddarwurst, Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wa. Bean & Sons Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese Cheddarwurst, Kielbasa With Cheddar Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Meat · Whole


