Is Wafer Biscuits Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- still tunnock's original 5 size pack 5 x 30g tunnock's net real milk chocolate
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk chocolate 33
- uk milk chocolate caramel wafer biscuit 5 x 30g net hui bu caramel 50
still tunnock's original 5 size pack 5 x 30g tunnock's net real milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wafe twnnocks 5 caramel vwafer bis cuits typical values per nutritional reference % ri* information per 100g intakes* 8400 kj 2000 kcal 70g 20g 260g 90g biscuit 30g 1873 kj 448 kcal 17.4g 12.7g 69.2g 34.7g 2.5g 3.6g 0.67g 562 kj 134 kcal 5.2g 3.8g 20.8g 10.4g 0.7g l.lg 0.2g energy 7% 7% 19% 8% 12% fat of which saturates carbohydrates of which sugars fibre protein salt 50g 6g 2% 3% *reference intake of an average adult (8400 kj/2000 kcal) made by thomas tunnock ltd 34 old mill road, uddingston, glasgow g71 7hh, scotland www.tunnock.co.uk milk chocolate caramel wafer biscuit 5 x 30g net 回部 ingredients: caramel 50% (glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, invert sugar syrup, palm kernel oil, flavouring, emulsifier: soya lecithin (e322)), milk chocolate 33% (sugar, cocoa solids (min 25%), milk solids (min 14%), blend of palm oil and shea butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin (e322), flavouring), wafer 17% (fortified wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, before 14 mar 20 a419 0153 tunnock's niacin, thiamin), sugar, coconut oil, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt and emulsifier: soya lecithin (e322)). for eget for allergens: see ingredients in bold store in a dry, cool place. still tunnock's original 5 size pack 5 x 30g tunnock's net real milk chocolate (r) caramel lts tunnock's caramel fer 5 "010975 075182> tun ilk
Check Wafer Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wafer Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Schar Gluten Free Cocoa Wafer -- 4.4 oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


