No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Wagon Wheels Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour (Wheat flour, Calcium carbonate, Niacin, Iron and Thiamin), Chocolate flavoured coating (24%) (Sugar, Vegetable fats (Sustainable palm kernel, Sustainable palm, Shea), Dried whey (Milk), Fat reduced cocoa powder, Emulsifiers (E476, Soya lecithin)), Mallow (22%) (Glucose syrup, Gelling agent (Beef gelatine), Acidity regulator (Citric acid)), Sugar, Sustainable palm oil, Glucose syrup, Fat reduced cocoa powder, Raising agent (Sodium bicarbonate), Salt.

Check Wagon Wheels Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Wagon Wheels Original | Spoonful