Is Waitrose Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Durum wheat semolina, ricotta cheese (milk) (17%), button mushrooms, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, portobello mushrooms (5%), pasteurised free range egg (5%), whipping cream (milk), chestnut mushrooms, full fat soft cheese (milk), medium fat hard cheese (milk), onion, porcini mushroom powder, sea salt, garlic purée, parsley, yeast, extra virgin olive oil, mushroom concentrate, salt, yeast extract, ground black pepper, thyme, potato flakes, sugar, rosemary, lemon juice from concentrate
Check Waitrose Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
About this product
Pasta · Piece


