Is Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerol
- humectant
vegetable glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, maize starch, rice flour, tapioca starch, free range pasteurised egg, humectant (vegetable glycerol), rapeseed oil, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, potassium hydrogen carbonate, calcium chloride), dried free range egg albumen, fermented maize starch, sugar, salt, stabilisers (hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose, xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate).
Check Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose & Partners Free From Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


