Is Easy to Cook Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pork (34%), water, tomato, cherry tomato, smoked red pepper, mozzarella cheese (milk) (6%), tomato juice, basil pesto (4%) (rapeseed oil, basil, medium fat hard cheese (milk), sunflower oil, garlic purée, salt), passata, tomato purée, rice flour, olive oil, garlic purée, sugar, Grana Padano PDO cheese (milk, preservative (egg lysozyme)), cornflour, salt, paprika, vegetable juices (beetroot, onion, carrot, leek), basil, smoked paprika, thickener (amidated pectin), black pepper, dried red pepper, cumin, dextrose, bamboo fibre, stabilisers (tetrasodium diphosphate, disodium diphosphate), preservative (sodium metabisulphite), cayenne pepper, caramelised sugar syrup, colour (paprika extract)
Check Easy to Cook Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
TOMATO & BASIL WITH ASIAGO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHICKEN MEATBALLS, TOMATO & BASIL
Armour Original Meatballs Made with Pork, Chicken, Be...
About this product
Meat · Piece


