Is Easy to Cook Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (34%), water, tomato, cherry tomato, smoked red pepper, mozzarella cheese (milk) (6%), tomato juice, basil pesto (4%) (rapeseed oil, basil, medium fat hard cheese (milk), sunflower oil, garlic purée, salt), passata, tomato purée, rice flour, olive oil, garlic purée, sugar, Grana Padano PDO cheese (milk, preservative (egg lysozyme)), cornflour, salt, paprika, vegetable juices (beetroot, onion, carrot, leek), basil, smoked paprika, thickener (amidated pectin), black pepper, dried red pepper, cumin, dextrose, bamboo fibre, stabilisers (tetrasodium diphosphate, disodium diphosphate), preservative (sodium metabisulphite), cayenne pepper, caramelised sugar syrup, colour (paprika extract)
Check Easy to Cook Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
TOMATO & BASIL WITH ASIAGO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHICKEN MEATBALLS, TOMATO & BASIL
Armour Original Meatballs Made with Pork, Chicken, Be...
About this product
Meat · Piece


