Is Easy to Cook Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg lysozyme
- grana padano pdo cheese
- medium fat hard cheese
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- pork
- dextrose
egg lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (34%), water, tomato, cherry tomato, smoked red pepper, mozzarella cheese (milk) (6%), tomato juice, basil pesto (4%) (rapeseed oil, basil, medium fat hard cheese (milk), sunflower oil, garlic purée, salt), passata, tomato purée, rice flour, olive oil, garlic purée, sugar, Grana Padano PDO cheese (milk, preservative (egg lysozyme)), cornflour, salt, paprika, vegetable juices (beetroot, onion, carrot, leek), basil, smoked paprika, thickener (amidated pectin), black pepper, dried red pepper, cumin, dextrose, bamboo fibre, stabilisers (tetrasodium diphosphate, disodium diphosphate), preservative (sodium metabisulphite), cayenne pepper, caramelised sugar syrup, colour (paprika extract)
Check Easy to Cook Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easy to Cook Mozzarella Stuffed Pork Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN
Aidells® Gluten Free Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese All Natural Chicken Meatballs
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
TOMATO & BASIL WITH ASIAGO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE CHICKEN MEATBALLS, TOMATO & BASIL
Armour Original Meatballs Made with Pork, Chicken, Be...
About this product
Meat · Piece


