Is Waitrose Shortcrust Pastry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, palm oil (certified sustainable), rapeseed oil, salt, lemon juice from concentrate, preservative (potassium sorbate), inactive dried yeast, flavouring, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), colour (carotenes), flour treatment agent (ascorbic acid), acid (citric acid)
Check Waitrose Shortcrust Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose Shortcrust Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


