Is Walkers BBQ Pulled Pork Crisps 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork powder
- pulled pork seasoning
pork powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Pulled Pork Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Fructose, Flavourings, Spices, Pork Powder, Smoke Flavour, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Walkers BBQ Pulled Pork Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers BBQ Pulled Pork Crisps 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Where to buy
Walkers BBQ Pulled Pork Crisps 6 Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


