Is Walkers Max Double Crunch XXL Chicken & Chorizo Crisps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- xxl chicken & chorizo seasoning
- dextrose
xxl chicken & chorizo seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Xxl Chicken & Chorizo Seasoning (Dextrose, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract))
Check Walkers Max Double Crunch XXL Chicken & Chorizo Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Double Crunch XXL Chicken & Chorizo Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Double Cookie Crunch
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Millville Elevation Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch Bars
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED DOUBLE CRUNCH PEANUTS, FUEGO
Where to buy
Walkers Max Double Crunch XXL Chicken & Chorizo Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


