Is Walkers Max Double Crunch XXL Chicken & Chorizo Crisps Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- xxl chicken & chorizo seasoning
- dextrose
xxl chicken & chorizo seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Xxl Chicken & Chorizo Seasoning (Dextrose, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract))
Check Walkers Max Double Crunch XXL Chicken & Chorizo Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Double Crunch XXL Chicken & Chorizo Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Double Cookie Crunch
Nature's Path Organic Love Crunch Double Chocolate Chunk Premium Organic Granola
CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE BURRITO, CHICKEN CHORIZO, EGG & THREE CHEESE
Millville Elevation Caramel Double Chocolate Crunch Bars
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED DOUBLE CRUNCH PEANUTS, FUEGO
Where to buy
Walkers Max Double Crunch XXL Chicken & Chorizo Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


