Is Walkers Max Fiercely Flamin' Hot Crisps 50g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Fiercely Flamin' Hot Seasoning, Fiercely Flamin' Hot Seasoning Contains: Salt, Flavourings (Contains Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Onion Powder, Paprika, Acid (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Herb (Laurel), Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Walkers Max Fiercely Flamin' Hot Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Max Fiercely Flamin' Hot Crisps 50g is available at 2 retailers

TescoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go