Is Walkers Max Strong Jalapeño & Cheese Sharing Crisps 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil from milk
- whey powder
- milk protein
- cheese paste from milk
- cheese from milk
- +1 more
butter oil from milk
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), jalapeno and cheese seasoning, jalapeno and cheese seasoning contains: whey powder (from milk), salt, sugar, flavourings (contains cheese from milk, milk fat, butter oil from milk, cheese paste from milk, milk protein, animal rennet), spices, onion powder, acid (citric acid), potassium chloride contains: see highlighted
Check Walkers Max Strong Jalapeño & Cheese Sharing Crisps 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Strong Jalapeño & Cheese Sharing Crisps 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
ParmCrisps Four Cheese Blend Oven-Baked 100% Cheese Crisps, 1.75 oz
Sensible Portions™ Garden Veggie Chips™ Cheddar Cheese Potato Crisps 5 Oz. Canister
Where to buy
Walkers Max Strong Jalapeño & Cheese Sharing Crisps 150g is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


