This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (From Whole Milk), Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Oil), Black Treacle 5%, Natural Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Liquorice Extract 0,7%, Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Oil Of Aniseed

Check Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Walker's Nonsuch Liquorice Toffees 150g | Spoonful