Is Wallaby Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berries Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK. MIXED BERRY FRUIT PREPARATION: ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR. LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS.
Check Wallaby Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Where to buy
Wallaby Organic Nonfat Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


