Is Wallaby Rugged Bark Honeycomb (120g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • salted butter
  • milk solids

salted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Honeycomb (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Beef Gelatine, Maize Flour, Water), Roast Almond, Shortbread Gluten-free Flour Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Thickeners Carboxymethylcellulose, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Mono- & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Salted Butter, Sugar, Buckwheat, Salt

Check Wallaby Rugged Bark Honeycomb (120g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wallaby Rugged Bark Honeycomb (120g) is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthFodshop Exclusive

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking