Is Walnut Creek Foods Smokey Bacon Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Smokey Bacon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, IMITATION BACON (SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS, SALT, LESS THAN 2 PERCENT OF HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, RED #3, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [HYDROLYZED SOY AND CORN PROTEIN, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check Walnut Creek Foods Smokey Bacon Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Smokey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Foods Smokey Bacon Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Smokey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


