Is Wang Korea Miss Bong Fish Sausage 10 Sticks 340g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- golden threadfin bream
- fish paste
- monosodium l-glutamate
golden threadfin bream
Dietitian noteBream is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fish Paste (Golden Threadfin Bream), Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Sorbitol, Soybean Protein, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Sugar, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium L-Glutamate), Egg White Powder, Onion Powder
Check Wang Korea Miss Bong Fish Sausage 10 Sticks 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wang Korea Miss Bong Fish Sausage 10 Sticks 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Stick


