Is Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Birthday Cake 64g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • condensed milk
  • milk protein
  • whole milk powder
  • humectant glycerol
  • collagen hydrolysate
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • humectant sorbitols
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Strawberry Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitols, Acid Citric Acid, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour Carmines), Milk Protein, Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Coloured Sprinkles with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Cocoa Butter, Colours (Carotenes, Curcumin, Brilliant Blue FCF, Betanin, Anthocyanins)), Flavouring (Milk)

Check Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Birthday Cake 64g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go