Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wasabi Home Bento Japanese Fried Chicken 165g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fried Chicken Breast: (Marinaded Chicken (Chicken Breast (72%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Flour ( Wheat , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Spices, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate)), Flour Mix (Predust (Flour ( Wheat , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rice), Potato Starch), Rapeseed Oil), Sriracha Mayonnaise: (Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Starches, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Lemon Juice, Ground Turmeric, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Sriracha Sauc (Red Peppers, Red Chillies, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Salt, Starch Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Chilli Powder))

Check Wasabi Home Bento Japanese Fried Chicken 165g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Wasabi Home Bento Japanese Fried Chicken 165g | Spoonful