Is Wasabi Home Bento Japanese Fried Chicken 165g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Fried Chicken Breast: (Marinaded Chicken (Chicken Breast (72%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Flour ( Wheat , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Spices, Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate)), Flour Mix (Predust (Flour ( Wheat , Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rice), Potato Starch), Rapeseed Oil), Sriracha Mayonnaise: (Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Starches, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate) Lemon Juice, Ground Turmeric, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Sriracha Sauc (Red Peppers, Red Chillies, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Salt, Starch Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Chilli Powder))
Check Wasabi Home Bento Japanese Fried Chicken 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasabi Home Bento Japanese Fried Chicken 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chicken Fried Rice
Trader Joe's Fried Rice Japanese Style With Edamame, Tofu And Hijiki Seaweed
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Meat · Pouch


