Is WASABI SWEET & SPICY SPICY PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PRETZELS, WASABI PEAS, ALMONDS, TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS BAR MIX, WASABI SWEET & SPICY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bulgur wheat
- unbleached wheat flour with malted barley flour
- enriched wheat flour
- natural flavorings
- wheat starch
bulgur wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPICY PEANUTS (PEANUTS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT, HOT & SPICY SEASONING [SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION-GARLIC-JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA]), WASABI PEAS (GREEN PEAS, GLUTINOUS RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WASABI, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR WITH MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC FOR COLOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE OR ARONIA JUICE CONCENTRATE ADDED FOR COLOR, SUNFLOWER OIL), TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SALT), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WITH NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, YEAST), ALMONDS (ALMONDS ROASTED IN VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, AND/OR CANOLA], SALT).
Check WASABI SWEET & SPICY SPICY PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PRETZELS, WASABI PEAS, ALMONDS, TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS BAR MIX, WASABI SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASABI SWEET & SPICY SPICY PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PRETZELS, WASABI PEAS, ALMONDS, TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS BAR MIX, WASABI SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Sahale Snacks Honey Almonds Glazed Mix Cranberries Vanilla Bean Honey Sesame Seeds Sea Salt -- 4 oz
NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


