Is Waterdrop Breeze Watermelon Cucumber Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • calcium carbonate

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Watermelon Powder*, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Cucumber Extract, Magnesium Hydroxide Carbonate, Thyme Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Steviol Glycosides, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Spirulina Extract (color), Beta-carotene (color), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Biotin.

Check Waterdrop Breeze Watermelon Cucumber against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityHerbaceous
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go