Is WATERMELON FLAVOR SMOOTHIE, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1% of natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, fruit & vegetable juice
1% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, WATERMELON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FOOD STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, MILK MINERALS, VITAMIN D3.
Check WATERMELON FLAVOR SMOOTHIE, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVOR SMOOTHIE, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WATERMELON FLAVOR SMOOTHIE, WATERMELON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


