Is WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATION DRINK, WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, TRISODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM LACTATE GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA EXTRACT).
Check WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATION DRINK, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATION DRINK, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WATERMELON FLAVORED HYDRATION DRINK, WATERMELON is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


