Is WATERMELON WEDGES FLAVORED CANDY, WATERMELON WEDGES Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, ACIDS (CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, AND MALIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ACIDITY REGULATOR (SODIUM CITRATE), COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE).

Check WATERMELON WEDGES FLAVORED CANDY, WATERMELON WEDGES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go