Is Wavy Potato Chips, Buffalo Wing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural flavors including butter

natural flavors including butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Vinegar), Chicken Flavors (Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oil, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate), Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Sugar, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors Including Butter, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Wavy Potato Chips, Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go