Is Wawel Mleczna Krowka Cream Fudge Sweets 900G Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- butter 4
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
butter 4
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter 4, Milk
Check Wawel Mleczna Krowka Cream Fudge Sweets 900G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawel Mleczna Krowka Cream Fudge Sweets 900G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Wawel Mleczna Krowka Cream Fudge Sweets 900G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


