Is Way Better Snacks Chip Trtlla Spcy Sriracha 5.5Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Flax Seed, Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Kale Seed), Seasoning (Pure Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Garlic, Spices, Onion)
Check Way Better Snacks Chip Trtlla Spcy Sriracha 5.5Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Better Snacks Chip Trtlla Spcy Sriracha 5.5Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Better Goods Plant-Based Mint Chocolate Chip Oat Milk
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolatey Chip Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Katz Chocolate Chip Muffin Snacks
ORGANIC BAKED GRAHAM SNACKS, HONEY, CHOCOLATE AND CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Way Better Snacks Chip Trtlla Spcy Sriracha 5.5Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


