Is Weber Grill Spray For No-Stick Grilling Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy, Lecithin, Propellent (nitrogen), Salt, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor. Contains: Soy.
Check Weber Grill Spray For No-Stick Grilling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weber Grill Spray For No-Stick Grilling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
Great Value Olive Oil No Stick Cooking Spray, 7 oz
EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL NO-STICK COOKING SPRAY
About this product
Oil · Liquid


