Is Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybeans
- fermented soy sauce powder
- shelled edamame
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ENRICHED WHEAT NOODLES (SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CARROTS, RED PEPPERS, BEAN SPROUTS, SHELLED EDAMAME (SOYBEANS), GREEN ONIONS, SEASONING (FERMENTED SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY, WHEAT], SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL.
Check Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Asian Stir Fry Noodles With Lo Mein, Carrots, Peppers, Bean Sprouts, Edamame & Green Onions, Asian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
TERIYAKI BROCCOLI, BOK CHOY, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS, YELLOW BELL PEPPERS, AND ONIONS WITH A SWEET & SAVORY TERIYAKI SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, TERIYAKI
SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY A BLEND OF ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES & NOODLES WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE, SAUCED TERIYAKI STIR-FRY
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


