No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Wegmans Baked Cheese Puffs White Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oils (corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Pam Oil, Sunflower Oil), Cheese Powder (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Why, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Salt). Contains Milk

Check Wegmans Baked Cheese Puffs White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Wegmans Baked Cheese Puffs White Cheddar | Spoonful