Is Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack - Original, Raisin and Spice, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apple and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- original whole grain rolled oats
- cinnamon & spice whole grain rolled oats
- raisin & spice whole grain rolled oats
- whole oat flour
- +1 more
original whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Original Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Oat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate. Apple & Cinnamon Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Cinnamon & Spice Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Spice, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Raisin & Spice Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Raisins, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Spice, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Maple & Brown Sugar Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid.
Check Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack - Original, Raisin and Spice, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apple and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack - Original, Raisin and Spice, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apple and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


