Is Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack - Original, Raisin and Spice, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apple and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- a source of calcium
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
- contains less than 2% of each: salt, guar gum, caramel color, vitamins, minerals: calcium carbonate
- +3 more
a source of calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Original Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Oat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate. Apple & Cinnamon Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Dried Apples, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Cinnamon & Spice Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Cinnamon, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Spice, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Raisin & Spice Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Raisins, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Spice, Guar Gum, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Maple & Brown Sugar Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each: Salt, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Folic Acid.
Check Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack - Original, Raisin and Spice, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apple and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Instant Oatmeal Variety Pack - Original, Raisin and Spice, Maple and Brown Sugar, Apple and Cinnamon, Cinnamon and Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


