Is Weight Watchers Tuna in Tomato & Herb Dressing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Tuna (37%), Tomatoes (23%), Concentrated Tomato Purée (15%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract, Red Peppers, Mustard, Onions, Herbs, Spice, Stabilisers: Guar Gum and Xanthan Gum For allergens see ingredients in bold
Check Weight Watchers Tuna in Tomato & Herb Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Watchers Tuna in Tomato & Herb Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM HERB & GARLIC CHUNK LIGHT TUNA
GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN AVOCADO OIL BLEND, GARDEN HERB VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Sun Dried Tomato Vinaigrette Dressing, 16 Fl Oz Bottle
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL SEASONED WITH WILD CAUGHT TUNA, SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL
Where to buy
Weight Watchers Tuna in Tomato & Herb Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


