Is WELLSHIRE, TOM-TOMS, TURKEY SNACK STICK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • lactic acid starter culture

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, PAPRIKA (FOR FLAVORING), GRANULATED GARLIC, CELERY, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE (FROM CORN) IN COOLAGEN CASING

Check WELLSHIRE, TOM-TOMS, TURKEY SNACK STICK against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
GarlickySmokySavory
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch