Is Werther's Eclair 135g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- buttermilk powder
- butter
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
- condensed whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Buttermilk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Salt, Cane Sugar Syrup, Flavouring
Check Werther's Eclair 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Eclair 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Eclair 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


